Course List

  • home >
  • Inbound Programs >
  • International Summer Session >
  • Course List

Course List

Course List

Course List
Course Title Time Professor Affiliation Syllabus
International Trade 09:00-11:50 Grzegorz Mieczyslaw Mazur Poznan U of Economics and Business, Poland  
Advanced Marketing Management  13:30-16:20 Makienko Igor Ivanovich University of Nevada-Reno, USA  
Economic of Development in Asia  13:30-16:20 Gan Eng Chye Lincoln University, New Zealand  
Microeconomics  13:30-16:20 Bret Edward Anderson Southern Oregon University, USA  
Understanding Advertising (21st Century TV
Marketing Promotion and Advertising
13:30-16:20 Frank Allen Aycock Appalachian State University, USA  
Introduction to Psychology 13:30-16:20 Samuel Suk-Hyun Hwang  Chonnam National University, Korea  
Positive Psychology  09:00-11:50 Douglas Claud Smith Southern Oregon University, USA  
American Politics 09:00-11:50 Thomas Turner Holyoke Jr. California State University-Fresno, USA  
Appreciation of Music 13:30-16:20 David Demetrius Chapman California State University-Stanislaus, USA  
Field Machinery and Practice: Farm Mechanization 13:30-16:20 Nazmi Bin Mat Nawi University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia  
Structural Analysis 09:00-11:50 Nguyen Trung Kien U of Transport and Communications, Vietnam  
Introduction to Statistics 13:30-16:20 So-Hee Kang University of Toronto Scarborough, Canada  
Introduction to Financial Analytics 09:00-11:50 Marco Pollanen Trent University, Canada  
IoT Stream Data Analysis (Internet of Things:
From Silicon to Smart Cities)
13:30-16:20 Venkatesan Muthukumar University of Nevada-Las Vegas, USA  
Teaching Englihsh Culture 09:00-11:50 Kyongseon Jeon Columbus State University, USA  
American Ethnic Literature 13:30-16:20 Robert Grotjohn Chonnam National University, Korea  
English Language and Literature: Crime Fiction 09:00-11:50 Thomas Arnold Fletcher Halford Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada  
Contemporary History of Korea 09:00-11:50 Chong-Myong Im Chonnam National University, Korea  
Korean Listening and Speaking 1 09:00-11:50 Youngeun Kim Chonnam National University, Korea  
Korean Listening and Speaking 1 09:00-11:50 Ahram Anh Chonnam National University, Korea  
Korean Listening and Speaking 2 09:00-11:50 Kyungpyo Kim Chonnam National University, Korea  
Korean Reading and Writing 1 13:30-16:20 Eunyoung Na Chonnam National University, Korea  
Korean Language and Linguistic Typology 13:30-16:20 Hunjoo Cho Chonnam National University, Korea