2019 Fall

  • home >
  • Academics >
  • Courses in English >
  • 2019 Fall

2019 Fall

Academics Calendar
Level Department Course Title_English Credits Course No. Schedule
Undergraduate Applied Biology Insect Physiology 3 AGB3003-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Architectural Engineering Mechanics of Materials 3 ENG2003-4 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Bioenergy Science & Technology Bioenergy Engineering Capstone Design 1 3 BIE3004-1 Mon10Mon11Mon12Mon13
Undergraduate Bioenergy Science & Technology Enzymology 3 BIO4013-2 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Biology Education Animal Physiology 3 BIO3049-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Biosystems Engineering Biosystems Automation 3 AGE4050-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Business Administration Global Business Management 3 BUS2035-3 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Business Administration Human Resources Management 3 BUS3011-2 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Business Administration Human Resources Management 3 BUS3011-4 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Business Administration Introduction to e-Business 3 BUS3035-3 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Business Administration Introduction to e-Business 3 BUS3035-4 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Business Administration Introduction to International Trade 3 BUS1003-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Business Administration Knowledge Management and Intellectual Property Right Management 3 BUS4033-2 Fri7Fri8Fri9
Undergraduate Business Administration Management of Technology and Innovation 3 BUS4035-1 Tue6Thu6
Undergraduate Business Administration Managerial Decision Making 3 BUS2030-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Business Administration Marketing Management 3 BUS2018-2 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Business Administration Marketing Management 3 BUS2018-7 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Business Administration Mathematics for Management 3 BUS2013-2 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Business Administration Organization Theory 3 BUS2014-4 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Business Administration Principles of Accounting 3 BUS1002-5 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Business Administration Principles of Accounting 3 BUS1002-6 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Business Administration Supply Chain Management 3 BUS4027-2 Wed6Fri5Fri6
Undergraduate Business Administration  Intermediate Accounting 2 3 BUS2023-3 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Chemistry Analytical Chemistry 2 3 CHM2017-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Communication Digital Journalism 3 COM4019-1 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Economics Introduction to Economics 3 CLT0763-4 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Economics Macroeconomic Theory 3 ECN2001-2 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Economics Mathematical Analysis for Economics 3 ECN1004-1 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Economics Microeconomic Theory 3 ECN1003-3 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Economics Principles of Economics 2 3 ECN1008-1 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Economics Public Economics 3 ECN3007-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Education Educational Policy 3 EDU4037-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Electronics & Computer Engineering Engineering Mathematics 1 3 ENG1003-2 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Energy and Resources Engineering GPR and Electromagnetic Prospecting 3 GSE4019-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate English Education Applied English Phonetics 3 ELL4020-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate English Education English Speech 3 EEL3004-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate English Education Modern English Grammar 3 ELL4008-1 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate English Education Teaching British and American Culture 3 EEL2007-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  American Poetry 3 ELL4011-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  American Society and Popular Culture 3 CLT0613-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Business English 3 ELL3044-3 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Business English 3 ELL3044-4 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  English Comprehension 1 3 ELL9027-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  English Grammar2 3 ELL2032-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  English Literature in Film and Video 3 ELL4006-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  English-Speaking World Literature 3 ELL4017-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Literacy in the Humanities 3 ELL9042-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Media English And Composition 3 ELL2035-3 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Media English And Composition 3 ELL2035-4 Tue3Thu3
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Modern British Novel 3 ELL9041-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Modern British Novel 3 ELL9041-2 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate English Language and Literature  Modern British Poetry 3 ELL9032-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Environment and Energy Engineering Energy System Design 3 ENV4043-1 Tue5Tue6Thu5
Undergraduate Environment and Energy Engineering Green Energy 3 ENV1004-1 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Environment and Energy Engineering Hazardous Wastes Management and Soil Remediation Engineering 3 ENV3025-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Fiber Science and Engineering Electronic Materials 3 CHE4113-1 Wed6Fri5Fri6
Undergraduate Food and Nutrition Human Physiology 3 MED1010-2 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate History Western history and culture 3 CLT0836-4 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Industrial Engineering System Analysis & Design 3 IDE2019-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Introduction to Korean Folklore 3 CLT0740-1 Tue5Tue6
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Introduction to Korean History 3 CLT0738-1 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Introduction to Korean Traditional Art 3 CLT0735-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Introduction to Korean Traditional Music 3 CLT0734-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Korean Langauge and Linguistic Typology 3 CLT0731-1 Tue6Thu6
Undergraduate Institute of Liberal Education Understanding Korean Society 3 CLT0733-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Korean Language & Literature Korean Language Skills for Getting Hired 3 CLT0874-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 1 3 CLT0710-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 1 3 CLT0710-2 Wed4Fri3Fri4
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 1 3 CLT0710-3 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 2 3 CLT0711-1 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 2 3 CLT0711-2 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening and Speaking 2 3 CLT0711-3 Mon9Wed8Wed9
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening·Speaking 3 3 CLT0788-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Listening·Speaking 3 3 CLT0788-2 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 1 3 CLT0712-1 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 1 3 CLT0712-2 Tue6Thu6
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 1 3 CLT0712-3 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 2 3 CLT0713-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 2 3 CLT0713-2 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading and Writing 2 3 CLT0713-3 Wed2Fri1Fri2
Undergraduate Language Education Center Korean Reading·Writing 3 3 CLT0789-1 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Electrical and Magnetic Properties of Materials 3 MSE2027-2 Mon9Wed8Wed9
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering 1 3 MSE1003-2 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Mechanical Properties of Materials 3 MSE2028-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Mechanics of Materials 3 ENG2003-1 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Nano Composite Materials 3 MSE9092-1 Tue6Thu6
Undergraduate Materials Science & Engineering Theory and Phenomena of Sintering 3 MSE4041-1 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Heat Transfer 3 MAE3035-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Solid Mechanics 3 MAE2016-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Solid Mechanics 3 MAE2016-2 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Thermodynamics 3 MAE2015-1 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Thermodynamics 3 MAE2015-2 Mon7Mon8Wed7
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Applied Thermodynamics 3 MAE2015-3 Tue2Thu2
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Dynamics 3 MAE2012-2 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Dynamics 3 MAE2012-3 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Gas Dynamics 3 MAE3014-1 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Mechanical Engineering Statics 3 MAE9015-2 Mon1Mon2Wed1
Undergraduate Molecular Biotechnology Analytical  Chemistry Lab. 2 CHM2030-1 Wed7Wed8Wed9
Undergraduate Molecular Biotechnology Animal Genetic Engineering and practice 3 GEN4022-1 Mon1Mon2Wed1Wed2
Undergraduate Pharmacy Cosmeticology 2 PHM3002-1 Wed2Wed3
Undergraduate Pharmacy Medicinal Botany 2 PHM4091-1 Wed5Wed6
Undergraduate Pharmacy Medicinal Chemistry 2 2 PHM3027-1 Wed5Wed6
Undergraduate Pharmacy Natural Products Chemistry 3 PHM4126-1 Thu5Thu6
Undergraduate Philosophy European Intellectual History 2
(Nineteenth Century Art)
3 PHL4020-1 Tue3Thu3
Undergraduate Philosophy Philosophy of Art 3 PHL4010-1 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Political Science & International Relations American Politics 3 POS2023-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Polymer Engineering Organic Chemistry 2 3 CLT0505-8 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Polymer Engineering Polymeric nano-composites 3 ACH4052-1 Tue4Thu4
Undergraduate Psychology Introduction to Psychology 3 CLT0046-2 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Regional Development  Introduction to Urban Development 3 RDV2012-1 Tue1Thu1
Undergraduate Regional Development  Urban Management 3 RDV3009-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Rural & Systems Engineering Irrigation & Drainage Engineering 3 AGE3033-1 Mon3Mon4Wed3
Undergraduate Sociology Political Sociology 3 SOC2007-1 Tue5Thu5
Undergraduate Sociology Urban Sociology 3 SOC3007-1 Wed6Fri5Fri6
Undergraduate Software Engeering Object-oriented design project 3 CIS2013-1 Wed6Fri5Fri6
Undergraduate Systems Biology NeuroBiochemistry 3 BST4045-1 Mon5Mon6Wed5
Undergraduate Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Oncology 3 VET4094-1 Thu5Thu6
Graduate Advanced Chemicals & Engineering Advanced Instrumental Analysis for Energy Materials 3 GR20317-1 Tue5Thu5
Graduate Applied Biology Advanced Insect Biochemistry and  Molecular Biology 3 GR21529-1 Tue1Tue2
Graduate Applied Biology Advanced Scientific Communication and Writing Scientific Papers 3 GR30770-1 Thu1Thu2
Graduate Applied Biology Plant Growth Regulator 3 GR19991-1 Tue2Tue3
Graduate Applied Biology Protein Biochemistry  3 GR19834-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Graduate Biotechnology Animal cell culture1 3 GR23112-1 Tue2Tue3
Graduate Biotechnology Plant Environmental Stress 1 3 GR21409-1 Wed7Wed8Wed9
Graduate Biotechnology Special Topics in Biochemistry 2 3 GR04157-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Graduate Business Administration Multimedia Applications Study 3 GR18356-1 Sat1Sat2Sat3
Graduate Dental Science Advanced Hard Tissue Biology 3 GR15382-1 Fri7Fri8Fri9
Graduate Dental Science Mixed Dentition Treatment 3 GR15484-1 Fri10Fri11Fri12
Graduate Dental Science Team Approach of Cleft Lip and Palate 3 GR15413-1 Tue7Tue8
Graduate Electronic Computer Engineering Mathematics for computer scientist 3 GR20328-1 Tue5Tue6
Graduate Electronic Computer Engineering Three Dimensional Vision 3 GR17438-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Graduate Electronic Computer Engineering Topics in Deep Learning 3 GR23069-1 Wed7Wed8Wed9
Graduate Electronic Computer Engineering Topics in Distributed Systems 3 GR16446-1 Mon1Mon2Mon3
Graduate English Education English Applied Phonetics 3 GR19085-1 Fri6Fri7Fri8
Graduate Food Science and Technology Advanced Food Hygiene 3 GR05131-1 Tue1Tue2
Graduate History Seminar in Contemporary Western History 3 GR04226-1 Wed1Wed2Wed3
Graduate Interdisciplinary Program of NGO Democracy and Participatory Democracy 3 GR22089-1 Wed6Wed7Wed8
Graduate Interdisciplinary Program of NGO Introduction to Civil society & Social movement 3 GR22087-1 Wed11Wed12Wed13
Graduate Interdisciplinary Program of NGO NGO Research Methods 3 GR19002-1 Thu5Thu6
Graduate Interdisciplinary Program of NGO Women in the Third world 3 GR22101-1 Tue5Tue6
Graduate Law International Human Rights Law 3 GR18136-1 Thu8Thu9
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering Advanced Surface Treatment of Metals 3 GR01760-1 Tue5Tue6
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering Amorphous Materials 3 GR03718-1 Thu5Thu6
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering Battery Materials Science 3 GR30683-1 Tue1Tue2
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering Electrochemical Energy Conversion and Storage 3 GR30540-1 Mon3Mon4Mon5
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering Surface Phenomena of Materials 3 GR06950-1 Thu1Thu2
Graduate Materials Science and Engineering The Role of Solid State Electrochemistry in Green Energy Technology 3 GR21390-1 Wed10Wed8Wed9
Graduate Mechanical Engineering Advanced mold design 3 GR20969-1 Tue5Thu5
Graduate Mechanical Engineering Fracture Mechanics 3 GR08564-1 Mon6Mon7Wed7
Graduate Medical Engineering Joint Research  Introduction to Biomedical Imaging 3 GR21935-1 Tue4Tue5
Graduate Medical Engineering Joint Research  Research Guidance 1 3 GR21999-18 Tue1Tue2
Graduate Oceanography Atmosphere Ocean General Circulation 3 GR31014-1 Tue5Tue6
Graduate Pharmacy Advanced Pharmaceutical Chemistry I 3 GR05556-1 Wed2Wed3Wed4
Graduate Pharmacy Advanced Topics in Biopharmaceuticals/Biomedicines 3 GR30529-1 Tue4Tue5
Graduate Pharmacy INeuronal interactions 3 GR16999-1 Mon1Mon2Mon3
Graduate Polymer Engineering Organic Composite Materials 3 GR16565-1 Mon1Mon2Mon3
Graduate Polymer Engineering Special topics of Nanostructured techniques for Nanofabrication 3 GR31176-1 Mon7Mon8Mon9
Graduate Regional · Bio System Engineering Special Topics in Biosystems Mathematics 2 3 GR21910-1 Fri5Fri6Fri7
Graduate Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Alimentary Pathology 3 GR20713-1 Thu10Thu9
Graduate Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Dermatopathology 3 GR20718-1 Thu7Thu8
Graduate Veterinary Medicine Veterinary Respiratory Pathology 3 GR20714-1 Tue7Tue8